| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

Residential Development: Marina Gardens Crescent Gls

Comprising 775 Residential Units, this Development is Designed for Quality Living and Space Efficiency.

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Marina Gardens Crescent Gls Property Overview

Project / Location Name

Marina Gardens Crescent GLS

Property Type

CONDO

Tenure

99 Years

Region

Rest of Central Region (RCR)

District

D01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina

Cluster

Central

Planning Area

Marina South

Subzone

MARINA SOUTH

Site Area

186,422 Sqft

GFA

782,977 Sqft

Plot Ratio

4.2

Total Units

775

Type of Land Sales

URA Reserve

Land Use

WHITE

Source: URA

Marina Gardens Crescent: Project Details

Marina Gardens Crescent represents a new residential development taking shape within one of Singapore’s prominent and rapidly evolving districts. This upcoming property is designed to host a substantial collection of homes, complemented by integrated amenities, contributing significantly to the modern urban landscape of the area.

A key advantage of Marina Gardens Crescent is its exceptional location, positioned directly adjacent to the Marina South MRT station. This provides residents with effortless and seamless access to Singapore's public transport network, making daily commutes and city exploration remarkably convenient. Furthermore, the development is situated within close proximity to several renowned landmarks. These include the Marina Bay Financial District, offering significant professional opportunities, and the iconic Gardens by the Bay, a celebrated destination known for its blend of leisure, entertainment, and stunning natural beauty. This ensures a well-rounded lifestyle experience right at your doorstep.

The project is thoughtfully planned to feature a diverse mix of residential homes, alongside dedicated commercial spaces and hotel components. This integrated approach means residents will have a variety of living options and convenient services readily available within the same vibrant locale. Such a design caters to a broad spectrum of preferences and lifestyles, enhancing the dynamic and engaging atmosphere of the Marina South area. It fosters a comprehensive environment where daily needs and recreational pursuits are easily met.

Marina Gardens Crescent is set within the broader long-term vision to transform Marina South into a new waterfront residential and mixed-use district. The development aims to contribute to a forward-looking, sustainable urban environment, carefully designed for modern living. Its central setting and excellent connectivity are defining features, creating a comprehensive and desirable place to call home and engage with the wider community. This commitment to a well-planned, integrated neighborhood ensures a fulfilling residential experience.

Location Information

Enjoy seamless daily commutes with Marina South MRT/LRT station located just 110 meters from your home, offering excellent public transport connectivity.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • TE21 Marina South

    MRT

    110 m
  • TE22 Gardens By The Bay • Taman Di Pesisiran

    MRT

    510 m
  • NS28 Marina South Pier

    MRT

    520 m
Bus Stops
  • Marina City Pk

    Marina Blvd

    390 m
  • Opp Marina Sth Pier Stn

    Marina Coastal Dr

    440 m
  • Bef Gdns By The Bay

    Marina Gardens Drive

    470 m
Primary Schools
  • Cantonment Primary School

    1 Cantonment Close

    2680 m
  • River Valley Primary School

    2 River Valley Green

    3750 m
  • St. Margaret's School (primary)

    136 Sophia Road

    3750 m
Secondary Schools
  • School Of The Arts, Singapore

    1 Zubir Said Drive

    3160 m
  • Dunman High School

    10 Tanjong Rhu Road

    3440 m
  • Broadrick Secondary School

    61 Dakota Crescent

    4340 m
International Schools
  • Insworld Institute

    420 North Bridge Road #05-11/12 North Bridge Centre Singapore 188727

    2630 m
  • Olympiad International School

    2 Sims Way Singapore 397635

    3980 m
  • Invictus International School (centrium)

    320 Serangoon Rd #06-01 Centrium Square Singapore 218108

    4070 m
Supermarkets
  • Marina Bay Sands

    Central

    1080 m
  • The Shoppes At Marina Bay Sands

    Central

    1130 m
  • Marina Bay Financial Centre Tower 3

    Central

    1150 m
Healthcare
  • Mbs Mhc Healthcare Centre

    Bayfront Avenue Basement 2

    1000 m
  • Guardian Pharmacy (marina Bay Sands)

    Bayfront Avenue

    1100 m
  • Dental On The Bay

    Bayfront Avenue

    1130 m

Source: OneMap & URA

Nearby Property Transactions (Past 1 Year)

Positioned near Marina South MRT (110m), the surrounding area exhibits robust property activity. Recent transactions range from $950,000 to $10,899,350, with prices per square foot spanning $1627 to $4256. This reflects a dynamic residential market.

$950,000 $1,627 PSF $2,070,413 $2,062 PSF $12,000,000 $2,845 PSF
Lowest Sale Average Highest Sale
Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
1113m MARINA BAY RESIDENCES 99 Years 2010 428 1, 2, 3, 4, Penthouse 732 - 4,478 sqft S$1,625,000 - S$12,000,000
S$2,053 - S$2,725 PSF
12
1202m MARINA ONE RESIDENCES 99 Years 2017 1042 1, 2, 3, 4, Penthouse 657 - 2,250 sqft S$1,200,000 - S$6,400,000
S$1,716 - S$2,845 PSF
39
1401m THE SAIL @ MARINA BAY 99 Years 2008 1111 1, 2, 3, 4, Penthouse 592 - 1,722 sqft S$1,068,000 - S$3,800,000
S$1,627 - S$2,583 PSF
34
1563m ONE SHENTON 99 Years 2011 341 1, 2, 3, 4 538 - 1,572 sqft S$1,100,000 - S$2,988,000
S$1,745 - S$2,074 PSF
11
1698m ROBINSON SUITES Freehold 2016 167 1, 2, Penthouse 484 - 614 sqft S$1,150,000 - S$1,430,000
S$2,323 - S$2,436 PSF
3

Source: URA